High School Sportsline.comJoin the Network | Admin Logon
Bend High School Lava Bears Football - Bend, OR
MAX PREPS | Oregonlive- FOOTBALL | BEND FB FACEBOOK | OSAA 5A RANKINGS | 

(photo: Tim Dority    fotf@bendcable) 

       2018 BEND LAVA BEAR  FOOTBALL

 

2018 Varsity Schedule
OVERALL RECORD 0-0 (0-0)
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
08/31/18BARLOW BRUINS@BEND
09/07/18W.SALEM TITANS@W.SALEM
09/14/18N.MEDFORD BLACK TORNADOS@N.MEDFORD
09/21/18ROSEBURG INDIANS@BEND
09/28/18S.SALEM SAXONS@S.SALEM
10/05/18SUMMIT STORM@SUMMIT
10/12/18McNARY CELTICS@BEND
10/19/18LAKERIDGE PACERS@LAKERIDGE
10/26/18MT.VIEW COUGARS@BEND
LAVA BEAR DEFENSIVE STATISTICS
2018 Junior Varsity Schedule
OVERALL RECORD
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
08/30/18BARLOW BRUINS@ BARLOW
09/06/18W.SALEM TITANS@BEND
09/13/18N.MEDFORD BLACK TORNADOS@BEND
09/20/18ROSEBURG INDIANS@ROSEBURG
09/27/18S.SALEM SAXONS@BEND
10/04/18SUMMIT STORM@BEND
10/11/18McNARY CELTICS@SALEM
10/18/18PENDLETON BUCKS@BEND
10/25/18MT.VIEW COUGARS@MT.VIEW
2018 Freshman Schedule
OVERALL RECORD 0-0 (0-0)
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
08/31/18BARLOW BRUINS@BEND
09/06/18SUMMIT STORM@BEND
09/13/18CROOK COUNTY COWBOYS@CCHS
09/20/18MT.VIEW COUGARS@MT.VIEW
09/27/18S.SALEM SAXONS@S.SALEM
10/04/18SUMMIT STORM@SUMMIT
10/11/18McNARY CELTICS@BEND
10/18/18LAKERIDGE FROSH/SOPH@LAKERIDGE
10/25/18MT.VIEW COUGARS@BEND
2015 VARSITY ROSTER
NOPLAYERPOSHTWTYR
2Cooper SimmondsQB/FS5-916011
9Anthony SanchezTB/CB5-714010
14Jackson IntlekoferWR/CB5-915011
15Cade ShieldsWR/CB5-1115011
17Lucas MusgraveWR/FS6-419511
19Cello DeAlicanteTE/FS6-018011
20Wyatt UtterQB/SS6-117010
21Kyle ReedRB/LB5-1117011
23Dane HansonWR/SS5-1018510
26Spencer StckmanRB/SS6-017011
27Luke JohnsonWR/SS6-115510
28Seith BahrRB/DE6-219511
30Jackson BlanchardQB/FS5-815510
32Tysen ScottWR/DE6-219511
41Nate FischerTE/DE6-118010
42John TaylorRB/SS5-1016010
48Jesse CooperRB/LB5-1115010
53Tristen GuilfoyleOL/DL6-120511
55Ethan CrotwellOL/DE5-916011
56Hogan TinkerOLO/DL5-819511
57Justin FehrenbacherOL/LB6-017510
58Gabe FischerOL/DL5-1019010
59Lane BaysOL/DL6-022010
62Justin ReedOL/DL5-816010
64Max RastovichOL/DE6-521011
69Jonathan VenegasOL/DL5-818011
73Gulian CanoOL/DL5-1019010
75Jacob LehnherrOL/DL5-824010
76Isaac CaldwellOL/DL6-028010
79Tyon PettigrewOL/DL6-023010
87Jean Luc RobertWR/CB5-1113011
88Isaiah ToddWR/CB5-211010
97Andy EmersonK5-1115011
Scoreboard
Team1234T
Bend Lava Bears00000
Barlow Bruins00000
2018 Season
Bend High School Lava Bears
Bear Territory Report

(Photo: Tim Dority  fotf@bendcable.com)

 

#21 K. REED

 

Coach Walker
Coaches Corner
Team Photos
Downloads
2018 FROSH FOOTBALL INFO PACKET
2018 Football Packet Varsity/Jr Var
BEND FOOTBALL RECORDS
2018 AIR BEAR FOOTBALL CAMP
2018 SOU FOOTBALL CAMP
2018 MVC League Standings
 Conf.Overall
BEND LAVA BEARS0-00-0
MCNARY CELTICS0-00-0
MOUNTAIN VIEW COUGS0-00-0
SOUTH SALEM SAXONS0-00-0
SPRAGUE OLYS0-00-0
SUMMIT STORM0-00-0
W.SALEM TITANS0-00-0

        (Photo: Tim Dority fotf@bendcable.com)

#25 Haakon Kjellesvik

 


Athlete of the Week
LAVA BEAR COACHING STAFF
PositionName
HEAD COACHMatt Craven
Var Defensive line/ recBret Bailey
Var. Def-BacksScott Gilsdorf
Var. Def. Coor.- LB'sScott Novelli
Var. QB's/ Off. Coord.Kevin Cooper
Asst. JV Coach & O-LineDoug Brown
JV Head CoachQuinn Clair
JV Asst.Scott Baker
Head Frosh. CoachNate Neal
Frosh O/D LINEIan Amman
Frosh Asst.Pat McHenry
Frosh Asst.Randy Thompson
Frosh Asst.Darrell Bushnell
(Photo:  Tim Dority  fotf@bendcable.com)

#50 C. Pies

2018 Team Statistics
Passing
PlayerComp.YdsTDINT
#2 SIMMONDS
Rushing
PlayerRushYdsAvgTD
#22 P.DAVIS
#21 K. REED
#2 SIMMONDS
Receiving
PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
#32 T. SCOTT
#17 MUSGRAVE
#22 P.DAVIS
#21 K. REED
Kicking
Player FGLngXP
#97 EMERSON 
Defense
PlayerTkTFLAstSck
Test2244
Scoring
PlayerRushRecRt/KTO
#22 P.DAVIS
#21 K. REED
#25 KJELLESVIK
#4 N. KELLY
#2 SIMMONDS
#17 MUSGRAVE
#45 REESER
#32 T. SCOTT
#10 M. DAVIS
#36 D.WINTERS
School Website  Max Preps  
Join the Network: HighSchoolSportsline.com