High School Sportsline.comJoin the Network | Admin Logon
Bend High School Lava Bears Football - Bend, OR
MAX PREPS | Oregonlive- FOOTBALL | BEND FB FACEBOOK | OSAA 5A RANKINGS | 

(photo: Tim Dority    fotf@bendcable)

 

 

                        Lava Bears 32

                 Hermiston 35

    


 


 

2017 Varsity Schedule
OVERALL RECORD 5-2 (4-1)
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
09/01/17Central PanthersLOSS 6-35
09/08/17@ Corvallis SpartansWIN 42 - 28
09/15/17@ Redmond Panthers*WIN 33 - 0
09/22/17HRV Eagles*WIN 34 - 16
09/29/17@ Ridgeview Ravens*WIN 48 - 6
10/06/17Summit Storm*WIN 35-29 OT
10/13/17@ Hermiston Bulldogs*LOSS 32-35
10/20/17Pendleton Bucks*
10/27/17@ Mt.View Cougars*
LAVA BEAR DEFENSIVE STATISTICS
2017 Junior Varsity Schedule
OVERALL RECORD 1-4
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
08/31/17@ Central PanthersLoss 0-14
09/14/17Redmond PanthersWIN 36 - 8
09/28/17Thurston ColtsLoss 62-13
10/05/17@ Summit StormLoss 13-27
10/12/17Hermiston BulldogsLoss 8-32
10/19/17@ Pendleton Bucks*
10/26/17Mt.View Cougars*
2017 Freshman Schedule
OVERAL RECORD 5-2
DateOpponentTime/ResultMap
08/31/17@ Central PanthersWIN 50-0
09/07/17@ Corvallis SpartansWIN 34-15
09/14/17@ Redmond Panthers*WIN 26-20
09/21/17HRV Eagles JVWIN 46 - 33
09/28/17@ Ridgeview JVLoss 24-8
10/05/17Summit StormLoss 16-20
10/12/17@ Hermiston Bulldogs*WIN 14-0
10/19/17Pendleton Bucks
10/26/17@ Mt.View Cougs
2015 VARSITY ROSTER
NOPLAYERPOSHTWTYR
2Cooper SimmondsQB/FS5-916011
4Nate KellyRB/SS5-817512
5Jakob KappusTE/CB6-218512
6Tyler MannixWR/FS6-118012
8Austin JonesWR/SS5-718012
9Anthony SanchezTB/CB5-714010
10Marshall DavisWR/LB6-118512
11Eddie FloresWR/SS5-817012
12Hunter ReinwaldWR/CB5-1115512
13Mark LenziWR/CB6-015012
14Jackson IntlekoferWR/CB5-915011
15Cade ShieldsWR/CB5-1115011
16Andres SantanaWR/CB5-714512
17Lucas MusgraveWR/FS6-419511
18Zach VanCleaveWR/CB5-1115512
19Cello DeAlicanteTE/FS6-018011
20Wyatt UtterQB/SS6-117010
21Kyle ReedRB/LB5-1117011
22Payton DavisRB/LB5-1018011
23Dane HansonWR/SS5-1018510
25Haakon KjellesvikRB/DE6-018512
26Spencer StckmanRB/SS6-017011
27Luke JohnsonWR/SS6-115510
28Seith BahrRB/DE6-219511
30Jackson BlanchardQB/FS5-815510
31Miguel TrejoWR/CB5-511510
32Tysen ScottWR/DE6-219511
33Max ArellanoRB/DE5-817512
36Daniel WintersRB/DE6-018512
37Cameron GreenerWR/SS5-1015011
38Cole GuilfoyleWR/SS5-913511
40Mike ElliotRB/SS5-916510
41Nate FischerTE/DE6-118010
42John TaylorRB/SS5-1016010
43Conner NealWR/FS5-612011
45Trevin ReeserTE/LB6-018511
47Devon WagnerRB/LB5-1015010
48Jesse CooperRB/LB5-1115010
50Carson PiesOL/DL6-125012
51Patrick DavisOL/DL5-1125012
52Will PriceOL/DL6-017512
53Tristen GuilfoyleOL/DL6-120511
54Ryan DieckhoffOL/DL5-722511
55Ethan CrotwellOL/DE5-916011
56Hogan TinkerOLO/DL5-819511
57Justin FehrenbacherOL/LB6-017510
58Gabe FischerOL/DL5-1019010
59Lane BaysOL/DL6-022010
61Zack WoodruffOL/DL6-018511
62Justin ReedOL/DL5-816010
63Carlos McBrideOL/DL5-818512
64Max RastovichOL/DE6-521011
69Jonathan VenegasOL/DL5-818011
72Riley TomanOL/DE6-119012
73Gulian CanoOL/DL5-1019010
75Jacob LehnherrOL/DL5-824010
76Isaac CaldwellOL/DL6-028010
79Tyon PettigrewOL/DL6-023010
87Jean Luc RobertWR/CB5-1113011
88Isaiah ToddWR/CB5-211010
97Andy EmersonK5-1115011
Scoreboard
Team1234T
Bend Lava Bears0197632
Hermiston1478635
BSH 5-2 (IMC 4-1)
Bend High School Lava Bears
Bear Territory Report

(Photo: Tim Dority  fotf@bendcable.com)

 

#25 Kjellesvik

 

Coach Walker
Coaches Corner
Team Photos
Downloads
2017 FROSH FOOTBALL INFO PACKET
2017 Football Packet Varsity/Jr Var
BEND FOOTBALL RECORDS
2017 AIR BEAR FOOTBALL CAMP
2017 IMC League Standings
 Conf.Overall
Mt. View Cougars5-07-0
Hermiston Dogs4-15-2
BEND Lava Bears4-15-2
Pendleton bucks3-24-3
Summit Storm2-33-4
Hood River Valley1-43-4
Redmond Panthers1-41-6
Ridgeview Ravens0-50-7

        (Photo: Tim Dority fotf@bendcable.com)

#11 E. Flores

 


Athlete of the Week
LAVA BEAR COACHING STAFF
PositionName
HEAD COACHMatt Craven
Var Defensive line/ recBret Bailey
Var. Def-BacksScott Gilsdorf
Var. Def. Coor.- LB'sScott Novelli
Var. QB's/ Off. Coord.Kevin Cooper
Asst. JV Coach & O-LineDoug Brown
JV Head CoachQuinn Clair
JV Asst.Scott Baker
Head Frosh. CoachNate Neal
Frosh O/D LINEIan Amman
Frosh Asst.Pat McHenry
Frosh Asst.Randy Thompson
Frosh Asst.Darrell Bushnell
(Photo:  Tim Dority  fotf@bendcable.com)

#50 C. Pies

2016 Team Statistics
Passing
PlayerComp.YdsTDINT
#2 SIMMONDS
#10 M. DAVIS
Rushing
PlayerRushYdsAvgTD
#4 N. KELLY
#36 D.WINTERS
#10 M. DAVIS
#22 P.DAVIS
#21 K. REED
#25 KJELLESVIK
#33 Arellano
Receiving
PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
#32 T. SCOTT
#17 MUSGRAVE
#22 P.DAVIS
#5 KAPPUS
#6 MANNIX
#10 M. DAVIS
#21 K. REED
#25 KJELLESVIK
#45 REESER
Kicking
Player FGLngXP
#97 EMERSON 10/13
Defense
PlayerTkTFLAstSck
Test2244
Scoring
PlayerRushRecRt/KTO
#22 P.DAVIS
#21 K. REED
#25 KJELLESVIK
#4 N. KELLY
#2 SIMMONDS
#17 MUSGRAVE
#45 REESER
#32 T. SCOTT
#10 M. DAVIS
#36 D.WINTERS
School Website  Max Preps  
Join the Network: HighSchoolSportsline.com